MMA – Campionatul Mondial IMMAF – Las Vegas 2016 – Liste competitori

S-au finalizat listele competitorilor la Campionatul Mondial de MMA – Arte Martiale Mixte pentru Amatori organizat in Las Vegas, in perioada 5-7 iulie 2016. La acest campionat mondial vor participa si 4 luptatori romani reprezentati prin: Raluca Dinescu – Women’s Strawweight: -52.2kg, 115lbs
Paul Butacu – Men’s Lightweight: -70.3kg (155lbs)
Iorga Cristian – Men’s Lightweight: -70.3kg (155lbs)
Marius Cantoneru – Men’s Middleweight: -83.9kg (185lbs)

Aveti mai jos si ceilalti sportivi organizati pe categorii de greutate si pe tari:

WEIGHT CLASS

Women’s Strawweight: -52.2kg (115lbs)

Sarah Archer – New Zealand
Raluca Dinescu – Romania
Rika Hamada – Japan
Aleksandra Rola – Poland
Ashley Samples – USA
Aleksandra Toncheva – Bulgaria
Brenda Tran – Australia
Female Flyweight: -56.7kg (125lbs)

Brittney Allan – Canada
Jess Bradley – New Zealand
Michaela Dostálová – Czech Republic
Kelsey Gollihar – USA
Ilaria Norcia Jane – Italy
Anette Österberg – Finland
Gabriella Ringblom – Sweden
Women’s Bantamweight: -61.2kg (135 lbs)

Claudia Barragan – Colombia
Katarzyna Biegajlo – Poland
Manon Fiorot – France
Cornelia Holm – Sweden
Camilla Mannes – Norway
Manfredi Morgane – France
Tuyet Nguyen – New Zealand
Women’s Featherweight: -65.8kg (145 lbs)

Arziko Bregu – Italy
Chamia Chabbi – Finland
Yvonne Chow – Australia
Julia Dorny – Germany
Naomi Harvey – UK
Michelle Jones – UK
Gina Kolo – New Zealand
Leah McCourt – Northern Ireland
Fatime Nánási – Hungary
Eleonora Potorokina – Russia
Men’s Flyweight: -56.7kg (125lbs)

Hussain Abdulla – Bahrain
Fahad Abdulrazaq – Bahrain
Serdar Altas – Sweden
Alex Brophy – Republic of Ireland
David Fogarty – Republic of Ireland
Brayden Graham – New Zealand
Carlos Hernandez – USA
Nikolay Ivaylov – Bulgaria
Viktor Lemák – Hungary
Warren Mason – UK
Satoshi Miyokawa – Japan
Josh Neale – UK
Damian Newman – USA
Micky Pereira – Northern Ireland
Haga Rabekoto – France
Sanan Safarli – Azerbaijan
Jarrett Vornbrock – Canada
Men’s Bantamweight: -61.2kg (135lbs)

Daryl Clarke – Republic of Ireland
Mauricio Daza – Colombia
Eoghan Drumgoole – Republic of Ireland
David Evans – USA
Markus Haegland – Norway
Abdul Hussein – Finland
Sambath Khun – Canada
Padraig Magee – Northern Ireland
Dia Minchev – Bulgaria
Abdulla Munfaredi – Bahrain
Bryan Alexander Pereira Munoz – Colombia
Hughie O’Rourke – Republic of Ireland
Sergio Hortelano Rodríguez – Spain
Lath Stevens – New Zealand
Danny Stirk – UK
Shaun Taylor – South Africa
Renato Vidovic – Sweden
Raf Voza – UK
Marco Zannetti – Italy
Men’s Featherweight: -65.8kg (145lbs)

Filipe Catanho – Portugal
Paulo Covas – Portugal
Ole Johnny Eriksen – Norway
Ben Fehr – Canada
Connor Hitchens – UK
Orlando Jimenez – USA
Ömer Kavakli – Denmark
Nathan Kelly – Republic of Ireland
Ville Kyllönen – Finland
Eemil Kurhela – Finland
Kohei Maeda – Japan
Daniel Matuszek – Poland
Daniel Möller – Germany
Samuel Lalrozama – India
Antonio Lerose – Italy
Matt McMeeking – New Zealand
Ross McCorriston – Northern Ireland
Muhammadjon Naimov – Tajikistan
Richard Saliba – Lebanon
Daniel Schalander – Sweden
Rohan Singh – India
Agbessi Ulrich – Belgium
Reece Van Der Merwe – South Africa
Shoaib Yousaf – UK
Men’s Lightweight: -70.3kg (155lbs)

Samuel Abobora – Portugal
Mohammed Adnan – Bahrain
Paul Butacu – Romania
Iorga Cristian – Romania
Ciaran Clarke – Republic of Ireland
Alessio Cocco – Italy
Eben Cox – Australia
Beau Gavin – UK
Gustavo Gomez – USA
Bogdan Grad – Austria
Ermal Hadribeaj – Albania
Joe Harding – UK
Antonio Hermogenes Galda – Spain
Tobias Harila – Sweden
Franklin Jarrett – New Zealand
Flórián Kristóf – Hungary
Niko Koponen – Finland
Campanella Mahio – France
Jirí Mravec – Czech Republic
John Nguyen – Canada
Eric Nolan – Republic of Ireland
Geir Kare Cemsoylu Nyland – Norway
Ferdun Osmanov – Bulgaria
Roedie Roets – South Africa
Manish Shikhare – India
Francesco Spinola – Italy
Przemyslaw Tokarz – Poland
Jay Jay Wilson – New Zealand
Men’s Welterweight: -77.1kg (170lbs)

Florian Aberger – Austria

Abdulla Alfayez – Bahrain
Benjamin Bennett – USA
Oskar Biller – Sweden
Byron Chivers – New Zealand
Attila Cziffra – Hungary
Cian Cowley – Republic of Ireland
Henri Dimitri – France
Ali Ebrahimi – Bahrain
Tomas Fiala – Czech Republic
Alex Garcia Gurpegui – Spain
Alvaro Gomez Aragón – Spain
Kevin Hangs – Germany
Ventsislav Ivanov – Bulgaria
Jorgen Indsetviken – Norway
Mika Kallio – Finland
Dominik Kruger – Germany
Joseph Luciano – Australia
Milton Mateus – Portugal
Danny Mathiasen – Denmark
Alexander Martinez – Canada
Tyorne Quinn – Republic of Ireland
Hardeep Rai – UK
Riccardo Schwarz – Italy
Will Starks – USA
Juhana Vallas – Finland
Gianluigi Ventoruzzo – Italy
Akonne Wanliss – UK
Marcin Zembala – Northern Ireland
Men’s Middleweight: -83.9kg (185lbs)

Rostem Akman – Sweden
Hani Alsardouk – Lebanon
Igramudin Ashuraliev – Russia
Valeri Atanasov – Bulgaria
Diarmuid O Buachalla – Republic of Ireland
Marius Cantoneru – Romania
Jamie Cookson – New Zealand
Daniele Dell’otto – Italy
Imbula-Bofale Eloge – France
Marius Hakonsen – Norway
Ádám Horváth – Hungary
Aleksey Kharlamov – Russia
Aaron Kennedy – Northern Ireland
Filip Laporcak – Canada
Plodek Marcus – Germany
Milton Monteiro – Portugal
Pavel Salcák – Czech Republic
Perparim Salihu – Finland
James Sheehan – Republic of Ireland
Andrew Stanway – Australia
Stockmann Toni – Austria
Krystian Petrusiewicz – Poland
Lucas Wideman – Finland
Nikodem Ziemecki – Poland
Men’s Light Heavyweight: -93kg (205lbs)

Merrick Bengis – South Africa
Adam Bieganski – Poland
Simone Cancelli – Italy
Colton Cronkite – Canada
Tom Crosby – UK
Doupona Dominic – Austria
Patrick Drescher – Germany
Robin Enontekio – Sweden
James Harrison – UK
Jaakko Honkasalo – Finland
Dallas Jennings – USA
Irvin Jones – USA
Tencho Karaenev – Bulgaria
Bjarni Kristjánsson – Iceland
Marc Lelievre – New Zealand
Tolga Polat – Turkey
Damien Remy – France
Matthew Sheehan – Republic of Ireland
Pawel Zakrzewski – Poland
Gary Battle Jr – USA
Men’s Heavyweight: -120.2kg (265lbs)

Kyle Francotti – Canada
Daniel Galabarov – Bulgaria
Maciej Gasiorek – Poland
Allan Guichard – France
Simon Harle – South Africa
Ash Roden – UK
Wayne Samways – UK
Jason Simbro – USA
Irman Smajic – Sweden
Lukasz Sniadecki – Austria
Tomas Svoboda – Czech Republic
Scott Trelford – Northern Ireland
Cameron Tukua – New Zealand
Men’s Super Heavyweight: +120.2kg (265lbs)

Charbel Diab – Lebanon
Marcin Kalata – Poland
Dwain Meredith – South Africa
Damian Visenjak – Austria
NATIONAL TEAMS

Austria

Bogdan Grad – Men’s Lightweight: -70.3kg (155lbs)
Florian Aberger – Men’s Welterweight: -77.1kg (170lbs)
Stockmann Toni – Men’s Middleweight: -83.9kg (185lbs)
Lukasz Sniadecki – Men’s Heavyweight: -120.2kg (265lbs)
Doupona Dominic – Men’s Light Heavyweight: -93kg (205lbs)
Damian Visenjak – Men’s Super Heavyweight +120.2 kg (265 lbs)
Australia

Brenda Tran – Women’s Strawweight: -52.2kg, 115lbs
Yvonne Chow – Women’s Featherweight: -65.8kg (145 lbs)
Eben Cox – Men’s Lightweight: -70.3kg (155lbs)
Joseph Luciano – Men’s Welterweight: -77.1kg (170lbs)
Andrew Stanway – Men’s Middleweight: -83.9kg (185lbs)
Azerbaijan

Sanan Safarli –Men’s Flyweight: -56.7kg (125lbs)
Belgium

Agbessi Ulrich – Men’s Featherweight: -65.8kg (145lbs)
Bahrain

Fahad Abdulrazaq – Men’s Flyweight: -56.7kg (125lbs)
Hussain Abdulla – Men’s Flyweight: -56.7kg (125lbs)
Abdulla Munfaredi – Men’s Bantamweight: -61.2kg (135lbs)
Mohammed Adnan – Men’s Lightweight: -70.3kg (155lbs)
Ali Ebrahimi – Men’s Welterweight: -77.1kg (170lbs)
Abdulla Alfayez – Men’s Welterweight: -77.1kg (170lbs)
Bulgaria

Aleksandra Toncheva – Women’s Strawweight: -52.2kg, 115lbs
Nikolay Ivaylov – Men’s Flyweight: -56.7kg (125lbs)
Dian Minchev – Men’s Bantamweight: -61.2kg (135lbs)
Ferdun Osmanov – Men’s Lightweight: -70.3kg (155lbs)
Ventsislav Ivanov – Men’s Welterweight: -77.1kg (170lbs)
Valeri Atanasov – Men’s Middleweight: -83.9kg (185lbs)
Tencho Karaenev – Men’s Light Heavyweight: -93kg (205lbs)
Daniel Galabarov – Men’s Heavyweight: -120.2kg (265lbs)
Canada

Brittney Allan – Female Flyweight, 56.7kg, 125lbs
Jarrett Vornbrock – Men’s Flyweight: -56.7kg (125lbs)
Sambath Khun – Men’s Bantamweight: -61.2kg (135lbs)
Ben Fehr – Men’s Featherweight: -65.8kg (145lbs)
John Nguyen – Men’s Lightweight: -70.3kg (155lbs)
Alexander Martinez – Men’s Welterweight: -77.1kg (170lbs)
Filip Laporcak – Male Middleweight: -83.9kg (185lbs)
Colton Cronkite – Men’s Light Heavyweight: -93kg (205lbs)
Kyle Francotti – Men’s Heavyweight: -120.2kg (265lbs)
Colombia

Claudia Barragan – Colombia Women’s Bantamweight: -61.2kg (135 lbs)
Bryan Alexander Pereira Munoz – Men’s Bantamweight: -61.2kg (135lbs)
Mauricio Daza – Men’s Bantamweight: -61.2kg (135lbs)
Czech Republic

Michaela Dostálová – Female Flyweight: (56.7kg, 125lbs)
Jirí Mravec – Men’s Lightweight: -70.3kg (155lbs)
Tomas Fiala – Men’s Welterweight: -77.1kg (170lbs)
Pavel Salcák – Male Middleweight: -83.9kg (185lbs)
Tomas Svoboda – Men’s Heavyweight: -120.2kg (265lbs)
Denmark

Ömer Kavakli – Men’s Featherweight: -65.8kg (145lbs)
Danny Mathiasen – Men’s Welterweight: -77.1kg (170lbs)
Finland

Anette Österberg – Female Flyweight, 56.7kg, 125lbs
Chamia Chabbi – Women’s Featherweight: -65.8kg (145 lbs)
Abdul Hussein – Men’s Bantamweight: -61.2kg (135lbs)
Ville Kyllönen – Men’s Featherweight: -65.8kg (145lbs)
Eemil Kurhela – Men’s Featherweight: -65.8kg (145lbs)
Niko Koponen – Men’s Lightweight: -70.3kg (155lbs)
Mika Kallio – Men’s Welterweight: -77.1kg (170lbs)
Juhana Vallas – Men’s Welterweight: -77.1kg (170lbs)
Lucas Wideman – Male Middleweight: -83.9kg (185lbs)
Perparim Salihu – Male Middleweight: -83.9kg (185lbs)
Jaakko Honkasalo – Men’s Light Heavyweight: -93kg (205lbs)
France

Manfredi Morgane – Women’s Bantamweight: -61.2kg (135 lbs)
Manon Fiorot – Women’s Bantamweight: -61.2kg (135 lbs)
Haga Rabekoto – Men’s Flyweight: -56.7kg (125lbs)
Campanella Mahio – Men’s Lightweight: -70.3kg (155lbs)
Henri Dimitri – Men’s Welterweight: -77.1kg (170lbs)
Imbula-Bofale Eloge – Men’s Middleweight: -83.9kg (185lbs)
Damien Remy – Men’s Light Heavyweight: -93kg (205lbs)
Allan Guichard – Men’s Heavyweight: -120.2kg (265lbs)
Germany

Julia Dorny – Women’s Featherweight: -65.8kg (145 lbs)
Daniel Möller – Men’s Featherweight: -65.8kg (145lbs)
Kevin Hangs – Men’s Welterweight: -77.1kg (170lbs)
Dominik Kruger – Men’s Welterweight: -77.1kg (170lbs)
Plodek Marcus – Male Middleweight: -83.9kg (185lbs)
Patrick Drescher – Men’s Light Heavyweight: -93kg (205lbs)
Hungary

Fatime Nánási – Women’s Featherweight: -65.8kg (145 lbs)
Viktor Lemák – Men’s Flyweight: -56.7kg (125lbs)
Flórián Kristóf – Men’s Lightweight: -70.3kg (155lbs)
Attila Cziffra – Men’s Welterweight: -77.1kg (170lbs)
Ádám Horváth – Men’s Middleweight: -83.9kg (185lbs)
Iceland

Bjarni Kristjánsson – Men’s Light Heavyweight: -93kg (205lbs)
India

Rohan Singh – Men’s Featherweight: -65.8kg (145lbs)
Samuel Lalrozama – Men’s Featherweight: -65.8kg (145lbs)
Manish Shikhare – Men’s Lightweight: -70.3kg (155lbs)
Ireland (Republic of Ireland)

Alex Brophy – Men’s Flyweight: -56.7kg (125lbs)
David Fogarty –Men’s Flyweight: -56.7kg (125lbs)
Daryl Clarke – Men’s Bantamweight: -61.2kg (135lbs)
Hughie Orourke – Men’s Bantamweight: -61.2kg (135lbs)
Eoghan Drumgoole – Men’s Bantamweight: -61.2kg (135lbs)
Nathan Kelly – Men’s Featherweight: -65.8kg (145lbs)
Ciaran Clarke – Men’s Lightweight: -70.3kg (155lbs)
Eric Nolan – Men’s Lightweight: -70.3kg (155lbs)
Cian Cowley – Men’s Welterweight: -77.1kg (170lbs)
Tyorne Quinn – Men’s Welterweight: -77.1kg (170lbs)
James Sheehan – Men’s Middleweight: -83.9kg (185lbs)
Diarmuid O Buachalla – Men’s Middleweight: -83.9kg (185lbs)
Matthew Sheehan – Men’s Light Heavyweight: -93kg (205lbs)
Italy

Ilaria Norcia Jane – Female Flyweight, 56.7kg, 125lbs
Arziko Bregu – Women’s Featherweight: -65.8kg (145 lbs)
Marco Zannetti – Men’s Bantamweight: -61.2kg (135lbs)
Antonio Lerose – Men’s Featherweight: -65.8kg (145lbs)
Francesco Spinola – Men’s Lightweight: -70.3kg (155lbs)
Alessio Cocco – Men’s Lightweight: -70.3kg (155lbs)
Gianluigi Ventoruzzo – Men’s Welterweight: -77.1kg (170lbs)
Riccardo Schwarz – Men’s Welterweight: -77.1kg (170lbs)
Daniele Dell’otto – Men’s Middleweight: -83.9kg (185lbs)
Simone Cancelli – Men’s Light Heavyweight: -93kg (205lbs)
Japan

Rika Hamada – Women’s Strawweight: -52.2kg, 115lbs
Satoshi Miyokawa – Men’s Flyweight: -56.7kg (125lbs)
Kohei Maeda – Men’s Featherweight: -65.8kg (145lbs)
Lebanon

Richard Saliba – Men’s Featherweight: -65.8kg (145lbs)
Hani Alsardouk – Men’s Middleweight: -83.9kg (185lbs)
Charbel Diab – Men’s Super Heavyweight: +120.2kg (265lbs)
New Zealand

Sarah Archer – Women’s Strawweight: -52.2kg, 115lbs
Jess Bradley – Female Flyweight, 56.7kg, 125lbs
Tuyet Nguyen – Women’s Bantamweight: -61.2kg (135 lbs)
Gina Kolo –Women’s Featherweight: -65.8kg (145 lbs)
Brayden Graham – Men’s Flyweight: -56.7kg (125lbs)
Lath Stevens – Men’s Bantamweight: -61.2kg (135lbs)
Matt McMeeking – Men’s Featherweight: -65.8kg (145lbs)
Jay Jay Wilson – Men’s Lightweight: -70.3kg (155lbs)
Franklin Jarrett – Men’s Lightweight: -70.3kg (155lbs)
Byron Chivers – Men’s Welterweight: -77.1kg (170lbs)
Jamie Cookson – Men’s Middleweight: -83.9kg (185lbs)
Marc Lelievre – Men’s Light Heavyweight: -93kg (205lbs)
Cameron Tukua – Men’s Heavyweight: -120.2kg (265lbs)
Northern Ireland

Leah McCourt –Women’s Featherweight: -65.8kg (145 lbs)
Micky Pereira – Men’s Flyweight: -56.7kg (125lbs)
Padraig Magee – Men’s Bantamweight: -61.2kg (135lbs)
Ross McCorriston – Men’s Featherweight: -65.8kg (145lbs)
Marcin Zembala – Men’s Welterweight: -77.1kg (170lbs)
Aaron Kennedy – Men’s Middleweight: -83.9kg (185lbs)
Scott Trelford – Men’s Heavyweight: -120.2kg (265lbs)
Norway

Camilla Mannes – Women’s Bantamweight: -61.2kg (135 lbs)
Markus Haegland – Men’s Bantamweight: -61.2kg (135lbs)
Ole Johnny Eriksen – Men’s Featherweight: -65.8kg (145lbs)
Geir Kare Cemsoylu Nyland – Men’s Lightweight: -70.3kg (155lbs)
Jorgen Indsetviken – Men’s Welterweight: -77.1kg (170lbs)
Marius Hakonsen – Men’s Middleweight: -83.9kg (185lbs)
Poland

Aleksandra Rola – Women’s Strawweight: -52.2kg, 115lbs
Katarzyna Biegajlo – Women’s Bantamweight: -61.2kg (135 lbs)
Daniel Matuszek – Men’s Featherweight: -65.8kg (145lbs)
Przemyslaw Tokarz – Men’s Lightweight: -70.3kg (155lbs)
Krystian Petrusiewicz – Men’s Middleweight: -83.9kg (185lbs)
Nikodem Ziemecki – Men’s Middleweight: -83.9kg (185lbs)
Marcin Kalata – Men’s Super Heavyweight: +120.2kg (265lbs)
Adam Bieganski – Men’s Light Heavyweight: -93kg (205lbs)
Pawel Zakrzewski – Men’s Light Heavyweight: -93kg (205lbs)
Maciej Gasiorek – Men’s Heavyweight: -120.2kg (265lbs)
Portugal

Paulo Covas – Portugal Men’s Featherweight: -65.8kg (145lbs)
Filipe Catanho – Men’s Featherweight: -65.8kg (145lbs)
Samuel Abobora – Men’s Lightweight: -70.3kg (155lbs)
Milton Mateus – Men’s Welterweight: -77.1kg (170lbs)
Milton Monteiro – Men’s Middleweight: -83.9kg (185lbs)
Romania

Raluca Dinescu – Women’s Strawweight: -52.2kg, 115lbs
Paul Butacu – Men’s Lightweight: -70.3kg (155lbs)
Iorga Cristian – Men’s Lightweight: -70.3kg (155lbs)
Marius Cantoneru – Men’s Middleweight: -83.9kg (185lbs)
Russia

Eleonora Potorokina – Women’s Featherweight: -65.8kg (145 lbs)
Aleksey Kharlamov – Men’s Middleweight: -83.9kg (185lbs)
Igramudin Ashuraliev – Men’s Middleweight: -83.9kg (185lbs)
Spain

Sergio Hortelano Rodríguez – Men’s Bantamweight: -61.2kg (135lbs)
Antonio Hermogenes Galda – Men’s Lightweight: -70.3kg (155lbs)
Alex Garcia Gurpegui – Men’s Welterweight: -77.1kg (170lbs)
Alvaro Gomez Aragón – Men’s Welterweight: -77.1kg (170lbs)
South Africa

Shaun Taylor –Men’s Bantamweight: -61.2kg (135lbs)
Reece Van Der Merwe – Men’s Featherweight: -65.8kg (145lbs)
Roedie Roets – Men’s Lightweight: -70.3kg (155lbs)
Merrick Bengis – Men’s Light Heavyweight: -93kg (205lbs)
Simon Harle – Men’s Heavyweight: -120.2kg (265lbs)
Dwain Meredith – Men’s Super Heavyweight: +120.2kg (265lbs)
Sweden

Gabriella Ringblom – Female Flyweight, 56.7kg, 125lbs
Cornelia Holm – Women’s Bantamweight: -61.2kg (135 lbs)
Serdar Altas – Men’s Flyweight: -56.7kg (125lbs)
Renato Vidovic – Men’s Bantamweight: -61.2kg (135lbs)
Daniel Schalander – Men’s Featherweight: -65.8kg (145lbs)
Tobias Harila – Men’s Lightweight: -70.3kg (155lbs)
Oskar Biller – Men’s Welterweight: -77.1kg (170lbs)
Rostem Akman – Men’s Middleweight: -83.9kg (185lbs)
Robin Enontekio – Men’s Light Heavyweight: -93kg (205lbs)
Irman Smajic – Men’s Heavyweight: -120.2kg (265lbs)
Tajikistan

Muhammadjon Naimov – Men’s Featherweight: -65.8kg (145lbs)
Turkey

Tolga Polat – Men’s Light Heavyweight: -93kg (205lbs)
UK

Naomi Harvey – Women’s Featherweight: -65.8kg (145 lbs)
Michelle Jones – Women’s Featherweight: -65.8kg (145 lbs)
Josh Neale – Men’s Flyweight: -56.7kg (125lbs)
Warren Mason – Men’s Flyweight: -56.7kg (125lbs)
Danny Stirk – Men’s Bantamweight: -61.2kg (135lbs)
Raf Voza – Men’s Bantamweight: -61.2kg (135lbs)
Connor Hitchens – Men’s Featherweight: -65.8kg (145lbs)
Shoaib Yousaf – Men’s Featherweight: -65.8kg (145lbs)
Beau Gavin – Men’s Lightweight: -70.3kg (155lbs)
Joe Harding – Men’s Lightweight: -70.3kg (155lbs)
Akonne Wanliss – Men’s Welterweight: -77.1kg (170lbs)
Hardeep Rai – Men’s Welterweight: -77.1kg (170lbs)
Tom Crosby – Men’s Light Heavyweight: -93kg (205lbs)
James Harrison – Men’s Light Heavyweight: -93kg (205lbs)
Ash Roden – Men’s Heavyweight: -120.2kg (265lbs)
Wayne Samways – Men’s Heavyweight: -120.2kg (265lbs)
USA

Ashley Samples – Women’s Strawweight: -52.2kg, 115lbs
Kelsey Gollihar – Female Flyweight, 56.7kg, 125lbs
Taryn Conklin – Women’s Featherweight: -65.8kg (145 lbs)
Carlos Hernandez – Men’s Flyweight: -56.7kg (125lbs)
Damian Newman – Men’s Flyweight: -56.7kg (125lbs)
David Evans – Men’s Bantamweight: -61.2kg (135lbs)
Carlos Castro – Men’s Featherweight: -65.8kg (145lbs)
Orlando Jimenez – Men’s Featherweight: -65.8kg (145lbs)
Gustavo Gomez – Men’s Lightweight: -70.3kg (155lbs)
Will Starks – Men’s Welterweight: -77.1kg (170lbs)
Benjamin Bennett – Men’s Welterweight: -77.1kg (170lbs)
Dallas Jennings – Men’s Light Heavyweight: -93kg (205lbs)
Irvin Jones – Men’s Light Heavyweight: -93kg (205lbs)
Gary Battle Jr – Men’s Light Heavyweight: -93kg (205lbs)
Jason Simbro – Men’s Heavyweight: +120.2kg (265lbs)
EVENT INFORMATION – 2016 IMMAF WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS:

July 5 – 7, Las Vegas Convention Center (South Hall, Level 2)
FREE ENTRY

July 8 & 10, UFC Fan Expo®
BUY TICKETS: ufc.com/event-ticket-info

Competition times:

Tuesday 5th ~ 10am – 5:30pm
Wednesday 6th ~ 10am – 2:30pm
Thursday 7th ~ 10am – 1:30pm
Friday 8th ~ 10am – 1pm
Sunday 10th ~ 10am – 12pm, 2pm – 4:30pm

We will be happy to hear your thoughts

Leave a reply

sportcontrol.ro - Stiri, opinii si analiza sportiva - Cluj-Napoca, Transilvania!