MMA Amatori – Rezultate partiale la CM din Las Vegas

2016 IMMAF – Rezultate partiale
Prima zi:

2016 IMMAF World Championships of Amateur MMA

Las Vegas Convention Centre, Las Vegas, Nevada, USA

Marti, 5 Iulie, 2016

3 dintre luptatorii romani au lutat in prima zi a campionatului, 2 dintre ei merg mai departe:
Cristi Iorga castiga meciul din primul tur prin decizie unanima.
Paul Butacu merge mai departe. A castigat in prima repriza prin submission (triunghi).
Din pacate, Marius Cantoneru pierde in repriza a treia prin submission (triunghi) in fata englezului Tom Crosby. Un efort mare pentru Marius Cantoneru care a dominat pe partea de striking.

Celelalte rezultate:

Cusca 1

Bout 1.Men’s Light Heavyweight – MATTHEW SHEEHAN (IRELAND) defeated Damien Remy (France) via Submission RNC at 2:39 of Round 1 – Referee Dean Weir (UK)

Bout 2. Men’s Flyweight: JARRETT VORNBROCK (CAN) defeated SERDAR AlTAS (SWE) by TKO due to strikes at 2:52 Round 3 – Referee Peter Hickmott (Australia)

Bout 3: Men’s Light Heavyweight: BJARNI KRISTJANSSON (ISL) defeated JAMES HARRISON (GBR) by Guillotine submission at 0:31 Round 1 -Referee Yeimy Arizq (Colombia)

Bout 4: Men’s Flyweight: JOSH NEALE (GBR) defeated CARLOS HERNANDEZ (USA) by Arm Bar submission at 1:34 Round 3- Referee Piotr Michalak (Poland)

Bout 5: Men’s Flyweight: BRAYDEN GRAHAM (NZ) defeated HAGA RABEKOTO (FRA) by TKO due to Strikes at 2:38 Round 3 – Referee Dean Weir (UK)

Bout 6: Men’s Flyweight: FAHAD ABDULRAZAQ (BHR) defeated WARREN MASON (GBR) by TKO Round 1 (doctor stoppage retirement, broken collar bone) – Referee Yeimy Arizq (Colombia)

Bout 7: Men’s Flyweight: NIKOLAY IVAYLOV (BGR) defeated VIKTOR LEMAK (HUN) by TKO due to strikes Round 1 at 0:25 Referee Piotr Michalak (Poland)

Bout 8: Men’s Flyweight: SATOSHI MIYOKAWA (JPN) defeated ALEX BROPHY (IRL) via Rear Naked Choke Submission at 2:52 Round 3 – Referee Yeimy Arizq(Colombia)

Bout 9: Men’s Flyweight: DAVID FOGARTY (IRL) defeated HUSSAIN ABDULLA (BHR) by Rear Naked Choke submission at 1:47 Round 1- Referee Piotr Michalak (Poland)

Bout 10: Men’s Bantamweight: DIAN MINCHEV (BGR) defeated MAURICIO DAZA (COL) by unanimous decision – Referee Axel Vankimmenade (Belgium)

Bout 11: Men’s Bantamweight: RAF VOZA (GBR) defeated SHAUN TAYLOR (S.AFRICA) by Rear Naked Choke submission at 2:35 Round 1 – Referee Peter Hickmott

Bout 12.Men’s Lightweight: GUSTAVO GOMEZ (USA) defeated ALESSIO COCCO (ITA) by KO at 0:08 Round 1- Referee Axel Vankimmenade (Belgium)

Bout 13.Men’s Lightweight: PRZEMYSLAW TOKARZ (POL) defeated MANISH SHIKHARE (IND) via TKO Strikes at 0:45 Round 1- Referee Dean Weir (UK)

Bout 14.Men’s Welterweight: IMBULA-BOFALE ELOGE (FRA) defeated ADAM HORVATH (HUN) by unanimous decision – Referee Yeimy Azizq (Colombia)

Bout 15.Men’s Welterweight: ANDREW STANWAY (AUS) defeated KRYSTIAN PETRUSIEWICZ (POL) by unanimous decision- Referee Dean Weir (UK)

Bout 16. Men’s Lightweight: BOGDAN GRAD(AUT) defeated SAMUEL ABOBORA (POR) via KO at 1:32 Round 1. Referee : Piotr Michalak (Poland)

Bout 17. Men’s Welterweight: JAMIE COOKSON (NZL) vs MARIUS HAKONSEN(NOR) – Referee Peter Hikcmott (Australia)

Cusca 2

Bout 1.Men’s Featherweight: CARLOS CASTRO (USA) defeated EEMIL KERHELA (FIN) by unanimous decision- Referee Paulo De Oliveiro (Portugal)

Bout 2. Men’s Featherweight: NATHAN KELLY (IRL) defeated REECE VAN DER MERWE (S.AFRICA) by Triangle Choke Submission at 2.34 Round 2- Referee Torsten Hass (Germany)

Bout 3. Men’s Featherweight : DANIEL SCHALANDER (SWE) defeated KOHEI MAEDA (JPN) by unanimous decision- Referee Scott Manhardt (Romania)

Bout 4.Men’s Featherweight: DANIEL MATUSZEK (POL) defeated FILIPE CATANHO (POR) by Armbar submission at 2.31 Round 1- Referee Fendi

Bout 5. Men’s Featherweight: SHOAIB YOUSAF (GBR) defeated OLE JOHNNY ERIKSEN (NOR) via TKO at 1.15 Round 3- Referee Neill Swailles (NZ)

Bout 6. Men’s Featherweight: PAULO COVAS (POR) defeated ROHAN SINGH (IND) via Rear Naked Choke Submission at 1.40 Round 1- Referee Marc Goddard (UK)

Bout 7. Men’s Featherweight: RICHARD SALIBA (LBN) defeated SAMUEL LALROZAMA (IND) via TKO (Retirement) Round 2 – Referee Paulo De Oliveiro (Portugal)

Bout 8.Men’s Featherweight: ORLANDO JIMENEZ (USA) defeated AGBESSI ULRICH (BEL) via unanimous decision- Referee Torsten Hass (Germany)

Bout 9.Men’s Featherweight: MATT MCMEEKING (NZL) defeated OMER KAVAKLI (DEN) by TKO due to strikes at 2:00 Round 2- Referee Antonio Garcia Morales (Spain)

Bout 10.Men’s Featherweight: CONNOR HITCHENS (GBR) defeated VILLE KYLLONEN (FIN) via Rear Naked Choke submission at 2:35 Round 1–Referee Antonio Garcia Morales (Spain)

Bout 11.Men’s Lightweight: FRANCESCO SPINOLA (ITA) defeated JIRI MRAVEC (CZE) via Rear Naked Choke Submission at 2:48 Round 2- Referee Scott Manhardt (Romania)

Bout 12.Men’s Lightweight: IORGA CHRISTIAN (ROU) defeated CIARAN CLARKE (IRL) by unanimous decision – Referee Fendi

Bout 13.Men’s Lightweight: PAUL BUTACU (ROU) defeated ANTONIO HERMOGENES GALDA (ESP) via Triangle Choke at 2:44 Round 1- Referee Neill Swailles (NZ)

Bout 14.Men’s Lightweight: EBEN COX (AUS) vs FLORIAN KRISTOF (HUN) by Rear Naked Choke submission at 2:52 Round 1 – Referee Scott Manhardt (Romania)

Bout 15.Men’s Lightweight: FERDUN OSMANOV (BGR) defeated BEAU GAVIN (GBR) by unanimous decision- Referee Paulo De Oliveira (Portugal)

Bout 16.Men’s Lightweight: NIKO KOPONEN (FIN) defeated MOHAMMED ADNAN (BHR) by guillotine choke at 0:50 Round 2- referee Torsten Hass (Germany)

Bout 17.Men’s Lightweight: TOBIAS HARILA (SWE) defeated JOHN NGUYEN (CAN) via TKO 1:42 Round 1 (strikes)- Referee Antonio Garcia Morales (Spain)

Bout 19.Men’s Lightweight: JAY JAY WILSON (NZL) defeated ERIC NOLAN (IRL) by unanimous decision- Referee

Cusca 3

Bout 1.Men’s Welterweight: WILL STARKS (USA) defeated DANNY MATHIASEN (DNK) via Split Decision-Referee Lassi Minkkinen (Finland)

Bout 2. Men’s Welterweight: HENRI DIMITRI(FRA) defeated ALI EBRAHIMI (BHR) via KO Round 2 – Referee Doug Burch

Bout 3. Men’s Welterweight : JOSEPH LUCIANO (AUS) defeated FLORIAN ABERGER (AUT) by unanimous decision – Referee Justin Brown (USA)

Bout 4.Men’s Welterweight: ALEKSEY KHARLAMOV (RUS) defeated DOMINIK KRUGER (DEU) via unanimous decision – Referee Cameron Quinn (Australia)

Bout 5. Men’s Welterweight: MARCIN ZEMBALA (NIR) defeated MILTON MATEUS (POR) via unanimous decision– Referee Doug Burch (USA)

Bout 6. Men’s Welterweight: MIKA KALLIO (FIN) defeated RICCARDO SCHWARZ (ITA) via unanimous decision- Referee Justin Brown (USA)

Bout 7. Men’s Welterweight: HARDEEP RAI (GBR) defeated TOMAS FIALA (CZE) via unanimous Decision- Referee Lassi Minkkinen (Finland)

Bout 8.Men’s Welterweight: AKONNE WANLISS WANLISS (GBR) VS JUHANA VALLAS (FIN) via TKO at 0:13 Round 3- Referee Cameron Quinn (Australia)

Bout 9.Men’s Welterweight: CIAN COWLEY (IRL) defeated ALEX GARCIA GURPEGUI (ESP) by TKO at 0:21 Round 2 – Referee Mihail Mihailovici (Romania)

Bout 10.Men’s Welterweight: BENJAMIN BENNETT (USA) defeated OSKAR BILLER (SWE) by unanimous decision – Lassi Minkkinen (Finland)

Bout 11.Men’s Welterweight: ATTILA CZIFFRA (HUN) defeated VENTSISLAV IVANOV (BGR) by Guillotine choke at Round 1 – Referee Doug Burch (USA)

Bout 12.Men’s Welterweight: ALEXANDER MARTINEZ (CAN) defeated KEVIN HANGS (DEU) by Guillotine Choke Round 1 – Referee Justin Brown (USA)

Bout 13.Men’s Welterweight: ROSTEM AKMAN(SWE) defeated PLODEK MARCUS (DEU) via Split Decision -Referee Mihail Mihailovici (Romania)

Bout 14.Men’s Welterweight: DIARMUID O BUACHALLA (IRL) defeated DANIELE DELL’OTTO (ITA) via Split Decision- Referee Doug Burch

Bout 15.Men’s Welterweight: BYRON CHIVERS (NZ) defeated NIKODEM ZIEMECKI (POL) by Armbar Submission Round 3– Referee Justin Brown (USA)

Bout 16.Men’s Welterweight: STOCKMANN TONI (FIN) defeated FILIP LAPORCAK (CAN) TKO strikes – Round 1- Referee Cameron Quinn (Australia)

Bout 17.Men’s Welterweight: DALLAS JENNINGS (USA) defeated MILTON MONTEIRO (POR)via TKO strikes Round 1- Referee Lassi (Finland)

Bout 18.Men’s Welterweight: TOM CROSBY (GBR) vs MARIUS CANTONERU (ROU) via Rear Naked Choke at 0:54 Round 3– Referee Cameron Quinn (Australia)

Bout 19.Men’s Welterweight: PAVEL SALCAK (CZE) defeated LUCAS WIDEMAN (FIN) via Split Decision- Referee Doug Burch

Va tinem la curent cu urmatoarele rezultate!

We will be happy to hear your thoughts

Leave a reply

sportcontrol.ro - Stiri, opinii si analiza sportiva - Cluj-Napoca, Transilvania!